need new logo



 

2009 Room Schedule
4th Annual Film Industry Mixer

Saturday, June 6, 2009
5pm - 10pm

80 Newtown Rd. Danbury, CT
Directions
Parking Instructions

Meet writers, producers, directors, crews, and talent with network and feature film credits.
The event consist of 4 panels, VIP sitdown interviews,
and live performances in music, actor monologues, fashion (wardrobe & make up FX), and stand up comedy.

Online : $30 until June 4, 2009 or $40 at the door on Saturday, June 6, 2009

Includes: * 4 hours open bar 6-10pm * 2 hours of food 6-8pm * DVD Demo Screens to show your work 5-11pm * Open mic Ahtspot 7-8pm & 10 -11pm

In Partnership with the June 2 - 7, 2009 in Danbury, CT

 
5:00pm Doors Open
5:00pm Room E - Demo: Make Up   &  
hion, Stand Up Comedy)
Room A (Talent Showcase: Musicians, Actors, Fas
5:50pm Room A - Live Acoustic Music: 
6:00pm Room A - Live Acoustic Music: 
6:10pm Room A - Live Acoustic Music: 
6:20pm Room A - Live Acoustic Music:  of 
6:30pm Room A - Live Acoustic Music:  
6:40pm Room A - Live Acoustic Music:  Grammy Nominated
6:50pm Room A - Live Acoustic Music:  As heards on ABC's "Hopkins" and CW's "Smallville"
7:00pm Room A - Ahtspot Monologes: View Ahtspot Actor Monologue Videos 8:00pm Room A - Fashion Show: Hosted by: Chris Paul Basso of 8:00pm Room A - Fashion Show: 8:10pm Room A - Fashion Show: 8:20pm Room A - Fashion Show: 8:30pm Room A - Fashion Show: 8:40pm Room A - Fashion Show:
9:00pm Room A - Stand Up Comedy Showcase:
9:10pm Room A - Stand Up Comedy Showcase: Comedian 9:30pm Room A - Stand Up Comedy Showcase: 9:40pm Room A - Stand Up Comedy Showcase: 9:50pm Room A - Stand Up Comedy Showcase:
10:00PM  After Party, Dancing, Ahtspot Talent Showcawse, More Networking 
Room F (VIP Interviews)
6:00PM
6:00pm Room F - VIP Int. #1 - Christo Bakalov  Cinematographer ", "
6:15pm Room F - VIP Int. #2 - Colin Theys Producer, Director, Visual Effects 6:30pm Room F - VIP Int. #3 - Stephen "Deutsch" Simon Producer "" 6:45pm Room F - VIP Int. #4 - Chris Ward Writer, Director 7:00PM 7:00pm Room F - VIP Int. #5 - Patrice Hamilton Producer, Director 7:15pm Room F - VIP Int. #6 - Joe Young 7:30pm Room F - VIP Int. #7 - Elza Songs featured on Network TV shows such as ABC's "Hopkins" and CW's "Smallville" 7:45pm Room F - VIP Int. #8 - Andrew Gernhard Producer, Director, Editor 8:00PM 8:00pm Room F - VIP Int. #09 - Guy Perrotta Writer,Producer, Director 8:15pm Room F - VIP Int. #10 - Aaron Vnuk Writer,Producer, Director 8:30pm Room F - VIP Int. #11 - Ron Palillo and 8:45pm Room F - VIP Int. #12 - Joe Valenti Writer, Producer, Director 9:00PM 9:00pm Room F - VIP Int. #13 - Wendy Lambert Producer "" President "" 9:15pm Room F - VIP Int. #14 - Jane Ferguson Second Unit Director or Assistant Director, 9:30pm Room F - VIP Int. #15 - Aaliyah Miller Writer, Director
9:45pm Room F - VIP Int. #16 - Jim Amann - Hollywood East Task Force Chair
Room C (Inside Entertainment  TV show)
Hosted by  &  
View Interviews
6:05pm Harrison Bohrman  - Co-Producer of 
6:20pm Jaime Ryan  - SAG & AFTRA 
6:30pm Nathan Quiatrini  - Actor and Assitant Director - 
6:45pm Tom Seymour - Writer, Director, Editor of 7:05pm Kevin Anderton - Writer,Producer,Director from () & Executive Director of 7:40pm Sarah Nicklin - Actress from 7:55pm Dan Cooperbey - DGA Director & Actor 8:25pm Bobbi "Funkee Boy" Tammaro - Recording Artists & Music Producer - 8:40pm Luz Ramos - SAG Actress and Director of -
8:55pm Ryan Maloney 9:10pm Daniel Lee White Director of
9:25pm Gail Bugeja - SAG Actress
9:40pm Richard Chew - SAG Actor
Room D (Panelist)
6:00PM
6:00pm Room D - Building a film Industry 
      Moderated by    Director, 
    1)Charles Miller  Production manager,   Unit Production Manager, , 
    2)Ryan Odinak - Exec. Dir. 
    3)John Shafer - Film Training  at 
    4)Wendy Lambert - Producer "" President  ""

7:00PM
7:00pm Room D - Movers and Shakers - View  of Panel
  Moderator: (Sam Hatch) 
    1)Jim Amann - Former Connecticut Speaker of the House & Hollywood East Chair
    2)Stephen "Deutsch" Simon  Producer ", Executive Producer , ,  
    3)Mark Lipsky  Executive Producer: , , , , ,  
    4)Tony Romano - Red Brick Entertainment, LLC
    5)A.D. Calvo  , Other Side of the Tracks, 
8:00PM 
8:00pm Room D Panel Scorpio Films: , View   - View  of Panel
      Moderated by Deena R. Merlen, Esq. of 
(Left to Right on Panel)
    1)Co-Writer/Producer - 
    2)Director of Photography - 
3)Actor/Fight Choreographer - 4)Actor - 5)Actress - 6)Actor - 9:00PM 9:00pm Room D Panel: presents View Moderated by 1)Screenwriter - 2)Director - , of 3)SPFX Makeup - 4)Actor - 5)Wardrobe -
  ©2010 FIM. All Rights Reserved.   Site Design and Development by: