need new logo

   

2010 Room Schedule

5th Annual Film Industry Mixer

Saturday, August 28, 2010
Doors Open 5pm. Program 6-10pm. Networking 10-Midnight

942 Main Street, Hartford, CT
& Parking
Event Diagram

to Invite

Special Thanks to our facebook Social networks
, , , , , , ,

Get your group listed. Click .

Meet local, regional, and nationally known executive producers, producers, filmmakers, writers, directors, crews, and talent with network and feature film credits.

Online $40 until Friday, August 28, 2010 at 3:30pm| Walk-Ins $50 at door

Admission includes hors d'oeuvres, Two 32" DVD Demo Screens to show your work, and all access
to Entertainment showcase room (Music,Acting, Stunts & FX), Educational Panels, VIP Interviews, and Networking.

*New* Free Video Taping & Encoding for Actors & Musicians during open mic hour. More Info

5:00pm Doors Open
Room A (Talent Showcase)
5:30pm   Room A - Musician - 
5:45pm   Room A - Musician -  - Producer, 
6:00pm Room A - Synthetic Cinema'sMonster Mash Up" - Presented by Chiller Network
6:30pm Room A - Entertainment Showcase
Director: Jeanne Gibbs
Special FX Make up: , &
Stunts: Brandon Valdez - -

Singers: Samantha Patten, , & Theatrical Animals: -
: &
: & & Balam Soto
7:00pm Room A - Monologues Showcase
Director: Reno Venturi & Host: Chris Basso
8:00pm Room A - Open Mic Showcase - Info (open to all attendees, staff, and crew)
9:00pm Room A - Singers - & Dane Scozzari
9:30pm Room A - Musicians -
10:00pm Room A - Musicians - - Foxwoods "Wonder of it all" Top Ten
10:30pm Room A - Musicians -
Room B (VIP Interviews)
Each blue link is a unique link.
6:00PM Meet the VIP Interviewers
6:00pm Room B - VIP Int. #1 - Ann Nyberg: Creator of  & 
6:15pm Room B - VIP Int. #2 - - - Writer, Producer, Director, Editor of . 6:30pm Room B - VIP Int. #3 - Guy Fortt - - Creator & Host of "Rescue Meal" 6:45pm Room B - VIP Int. #4 - Sheri Lynn - - Writer, Producer, Actress
7:00PM

7:00pm Room B - VIP Int. #5 - - - Writer, Director , 7:15pm Room B - VIP Int. #6 - Stephen "Lucky" Luckingham - - Assistant Director, Producer, Stunts, Crew 7:30pm Room B - VIP Int. #7 - - - Creator, Exec. Producer, Writer, Actor, , 7:45pm Room B - VIP Int. #8 - - - Actress, Puppetteer, Filmmaker 8:00PM 8:00pm Room B - VIP Int. #9 - Danny LeGare - - Writer, Producer, Director 8:15pm Room B - VIP Int. #10 - Lenny Manzo - - Writer, Producer, Director 8:30pm Room B - VIP Int # 11 - - - Producer - , UPM - , AD - Raging Bull,
8:45pm Room B - VIP Int # 12 - Melissa Mackenzie - Senior VP Worldwide Marketing 9:00PM 9:00pm Room B - VIP Int # 13 - Jim O'Connell - - Screenwriter, Producer,
9:15pm Room B - VIP Int # 14 - Greg White - - DGA, 1st Assistant Director ""
9:30pm Room B - VIP Int. #15 - Aaron Sandler - - Writer, Director, Actor, Burial Boys
9:45pm Room B - VIP Int. #16 - - - Actor, Producer & - - Actor ""
6:00PM
6:00pm Room C Panel - Directors
of Festivals, forums, & Social film networks Moderated by Tom Carruthers - 1) Chuck Slavin- - Director - 2) Marty Lang - - Future Filmmakers of Connecticut
3) Anthony Ambrosino - -
4) Nancy Anstey - President,


7:00PM 7:00pm Room C Panel - Movers and Shakers (People who impact the film industry in the state and region) Moderated by Director, 1) Doug McAward - 2) Larry Meistrich - - Producer, , 3) Alec Asten - - President, & 4) 5) Doug Schwab - President & Founder, (Distributor)

8:00PM
8:00pm Room C Panel - The Production Team - Artigo/Ajemian Films
: Movie Moderated by Deena R. Merlen, Esq. - - 1) Producer - Andrea Ajemian - 2) Music Producer/Composer� - Kaz Gamble - 3) Art Director/Web Designer - Cristina Bauer -
4) Costume Designer - Jennifer Tremblay - 5) Assembly Editor - Kevin P. Brown -

9:00PM 9:00pm Room C Panel - Producers, Writers, Directors, & CT based production companies. Moderated by 1) Dale Foti - - - 2) Reno Venturi - - 3) Aaron Vnuk - - - 4) - - - Director, 5) Matthew Anthony Giovannucci - - - Producer, "Ditch"
  ©2010 FIM. All Rights Reserved.   Site Design and Development by: